CITV

Colonial Instructional Television (CITV) airs on Channel 28 on both Comcast Cable and Verizon FiOS in Plymouth Township, Whitemarsh Township and Conshohocken Borough.

NEW: Girls' Basketball State Playoffs vs. Pocono Mountain West

Tuesday- Wednesday    

6:00 AM               Swimming vs Cheltenham

8:15 AM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

8:35 AM               WE 1st Grade concert "Ye-Haw"

9:05 AM               Chess vs. LaSalle

11:15 AM            RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

12:00 PM             PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

12:30 PM             Boys' Basketball Senoir Night vs. Hatboro-Horsham

2:00 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

2:30 PM               Bocce Senior Night vs. Archbishop Carroll

4:00 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

4:45 PM               PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

5:15 PM               Wrestling Senior Night vs. Wissahickon

6:25 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

7:05 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

7:30 PM               PW Personalities interview - BCA Club

8:00 PM               Girls' Basketball vs. Pocono Mountain West, State Playoffs

9:15 PM               Ice Hockey vs. Wissahickon

11:00 PM             CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

11:30 PM             PW Personalities interview - BCA Club

Thursday            

6:00 AM               Swimming vs Cheltenham

8:15 AM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

8:35 AM               WE 1st Grade concert "Ye-Haw"

9:05 AM               Chess vs. LaSalle

11:15 AM            RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

12:00 PM             PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

12:30 PM             Boys' Basketball Senoir Night vs. Hatboro-Horsham

2:00 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

2:30 PM               Bocce Senior Night vs. Archbishop Carroll

4:00 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

4:45 PM               PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

5:15 PM               Wrestling Senior Night vs. Wissahickon

6:25 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

7:05 PM               School Board Meeting - February

8:00 PM               Girls' Basketball vs. Upper Dublin, District 1 Playoffs

9:15 PM               Ice Hockey vs. Wissahickon

11:00 PM             CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

11:30 PM             PW Personalities interview - BCA Club

Friday-Sunday  

6:00 AM               Swimming vs Cheltenham

8:15 AM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

8:35 AM               WE 1st Grade concert "Ye-Haw"

9:05 AM               Chess vs. LaSalle

11:15 AM            RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

12:00 PM             PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

12:30 PM             Boys' Basketball Senoir Night vs. Hatboro-Horsham

2:00 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

2:30 PM               Bocce Senior Night vs. Archbishop Carroll

4:00 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

4:45 PM               PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

5:15 PM               Wrestling Senior Night vs. Wissahickon

6:25 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

7:05 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

7:30 PM               PW Personalities interview - BCA Club

8:00 PM               Girls' Basketball vs. Pocono Mountain West, State Playoffs

9:15 PM               Ice Hockey vs. Wissahickon

11:00 PM             CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

11:30 PM             PW Personalities interview - BCA Club

Monday              

6:00 AM               Swimming vs Cheltenham

8:15 AM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

8:35 AM               WE 1st Grade concert "Ye-Haw"

9:05 AM               Chess vs. LaSalle

11:15 AM            RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

12:00 PM             School Board Meeting - February

12:45 PM             Boys' Basketball Senoir Night vs. Hatboro-Horsham

2:00 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

2:30 PM               Bocce Senior Night vs. Archbishop Carroll

4:00 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

4:45 PM               PE 1st Grade Concert "Friends"

5:15 PM               Wrestling Senior Night vs. Wissahickon

6:25 PM               RP 2nd Grade Concert "America"

7:05 PM               CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

7:30 PM               PW Personalities interview - BCA Club

8:00 PM               Girls' Basketball vs. Pocono Mountain West, State Playoffs

9:15 PM               Ice Hockey vs. Wissahickon

11:00 PM             CE 1st and 2nd Grade Concert "Weather"

11:30 PM             PW Personalities interview - BCA Club